Meet the Leadership Team

Meet the Leadership Team

As HUNT continues its second century of service, the company remains committed to its Western New York roots, while continuing to seek expansion opportunities around New York and the nation. Now, as always, we are committed to offering our customers premium products and services through our leading team of the most elite real estate professionals in the industry.

Executives

Peter F. Hunt

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Charles F. Hunt

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

Gary Kenline

Senior Vice President - Residential Brokerage

Carlos Pegado

Vice President and Chief Technology Officer

Mary Croglio

Director of Relocation

Greg Maher

Chief Financial Officer

Linda Mallia

President - HUNT Mortgage

NMLS #37405

 



Core Businesses

Charles F. Hunt

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

Linda Mallia

President - HUNT Mortgage

NMLS #37405

James Farah

General Manager - HUNT Insurance

Peter F. Hunt

President - Fisher Homes

Dan Mirsky

Manager - HUNT Homeowners Club

Jeni Young

General Manager - Network Title Agency

Robert McDonnell

Chief Operating Officer - HUNT Commercial Real Estate Corp.

 



Department Heads

Greg Maher

Chief Financial Officer

Jennifer Maxian

Director of Career Development

Mary Croglio

Director of Relocation

Carlos Pegado

Vice President and Chief Technology Officer - Information Services

Steven Velarde

Senior Marketing Manager

Dan Mirsky

Marketing Director

 



Regional Vice Presidents

Peter Scarcello

Buffalo/Niagara

Dave Evans

Central & Northern NY / Capital District

Robert Shaw

Phoenix, AZ

 



Branch Directors

BUFFALO/NIAGARA

KELLY SPURLOCK

Akron and Lancaster Branches

CHERYL O’DONNELL

Amherst and Grand Island Branches

NEIL GERRITY

East Aurora and Hamburg Branches

Buffalo Metropolitan Branch

GARY KENLINE

Williamsville Clarence Branch

JAMIE L. MENDEL-KOLB

Lockport, Lewiston and Wheatfield Branches

AMBER WESSER

West Seneca Branch

SUSAN BALLARD

Williamsville Village Branch

BARRY MORRIS

Orchard Park Branch

MARY BETH DENTINGER

KenTon Branch

 

ROCHESTER

JIM SAUER

Brighton-Pittsford and Webster Branches

CHARLES MURPHY

Brighton-Pittsford, Canandaigua and Perinton Branches

DAVID KUPERUS

Canandaigua Branch

CATHERINE PETERS

Irondequoit and Greece Branches

 

SOUTHERN TIER

CHARLES MURPHY

Alfred and Hornell Branches

DAVID KUPERUS

Alfred and Hornell Branches

 

CENTRAL & NORTHERN NY

CARRIE COLLINS

Camillus & Cicero Branches

MARY ROUSE

Cazenovia, Chittenango, Manlius & Waterville Branches

JEANETTE DENNEY

Oneida, Clinton & Old Forge Branches

TIM CASSAVAW

Dewitt Branch

LYNN MALLARO

Liverpool Branch

 

CAPITAL DISTRICT

DAVE CHAMBERS

Glens Falls & Lake George Branches

DEB VARCOE

Hudson, Rensselaer and Slingerlands Branches

MARK PHOENIX

Clifton Park Branch

 

PHOENIX, AZ

ROBERT SHAW

Scottsdale Branch

 



Business Development Managers

SARAH KLAIBER

Buffalo/Niagara

PETER AHRENS

Buffalo/Niagara

DAVID KUPERUS

Rochester

LYNN MALLARO

Central & Northern NY

CATHERINE MCDONOUGH

Capital District

MADELEINE LAIRD

Phoenix, AZ